Acknowledged by: Wake Forest, NC

Double Parking on Both sides of street Acknowledged

641 Flaherty Ave Wake Forest, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 140

Issue ID:

5548073

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Vehicle Parking Issue

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, road safety

Description

The students are not respectful to the residents that live in the area. The continue to play very loud music, speeding, blocking driveways and littering. I’ve been a resident since 2000 and I work from home on some days and the school has failed to respond to our complaints. I look forward into someone looking into these issues at once.

Kind Regards,
Danette


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Police - DS (Verified Official)

  • Police - DS (Verified Official)

  • Danette Cheatham (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.