City Trees and Park Maintenance Archived

301 Hillcrest Ave Decatur, GA, 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 275

Issue ID:

5548105

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, road safety

Description

These tree limbs have fallen on city easement property and have been there for almost 1 year. Please arrange for their removal. They are unslightly and a safety hazard.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.