Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Pothole / Road Surface Issue Acknowledged

2350 14th St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5549239

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

11 times

Reported:

on

Description

Once again the alley behind this address is becoming an issue --the garbage trucks are starting to tear up the entrance to the alley analog with the tress pushing up the asphalt --it is becoming unsafe for the kids to ride their bikes and not fall down.. This alley has been paved numerous of times and the drainage is also cause the asphalt to crumble.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. entrance and along the front alley
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. yes
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. crumbling and cause issues with out tires and bikes

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.