Alley Clearing Archived

6158 1st Ave S St. Petersburg, FL 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2180

Issue ID:

5549820

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

10 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

A neighbor has left a large, older TV and a mattress in the alley, near the trash can. Would you please send out techs to take these things away?

As always, thanks for your help!

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Larger dumped items in alley (ie. furniture)

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.