Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Manhole or Utility Cover Concern Acknowledged

855 Oak St Toledo, OH, 43605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 15420

Issue ID:

5551124

Submitted To:

Water and Sewer

Category:

Manhole or Utility Cover Concern

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

East Toledo

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

237352

Tagged:

pothole

Description

At one end of Navarre Elementry School there is a driveway from the front of the school to a alley . Wright where the driveway meets the alley there is a storm sewer grate that may need attention . Looks like concrete around grating is broken ???

also asked...
Q. What is the address or location of the conern?
A. 800 Kingston Av Navarre Elementry
Q. Is the opening round or rectangular?
A. Round
Q. Would you estimate the opening is 6 inches, 1 foot or 2 feet in diameter?
A. 1 foot
Q. Is the cover off, missing, broken or loose?
A. Loose
Q. Is the cover solid or does it have holes in it (grated/perforated)?
A. Grated/perforated
Q. Do the words on the cover indicate ownership?
A. Unknown

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.