Other Archived

1326 Virginia St Berkeley 94702, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5551327

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000668829

Description

Growing homeless camp On west street path is now surround by bicycle parts. The campers have no taken over the neighborhood planting beds with there stuff. We used to have plants and flowers here. We’d like to have them again. The beds are full of garbage and the person living there is not really stable enough for us to talk to about moving his stuff out of the beds at least.


8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.