Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

Skyline Blvd Oakland 94619, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12845

Issue ID:

5551387

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

887019

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

One tire on grassy berm at southbound lane of Skyline, slightly north of the Chabot Stables. 15 yards farther north in the culvert along the northbound lane is a large black bag of garbage. This is blocking the drainage ditch.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. YES
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Bag of garbage; several boards.
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.