Trash on sidewalk and in street for months, cars parking overnight on street Open

1 Porter Rd Natick, MA, 01760, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5552031

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

There is a nasty couch blocking the sidewalk that has been there for months, and now large pieces of deconstructed wooden fencing that is laying on the couch, on the sidewalk, and spilling literally onto the street. This house also has cars parked on the street overnight every single night, and the town doesn't allow this (but isn't ticketing them!). Please deal with this property.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...