Trash, Garbage or Dumping Archived

25618 207th Pl Se Covington 98042, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 515

Issue ID:

5552418

Submitted To:

City of Covington

Category:

Trash, Garbage or Dumping

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Covington

Reported:

on

Description

All around both retention ponds, and in the green belt at the end of the col-de-sac is old construction debris, a long black tube, old stakes and orange barrier fencing- additionally the area around the pond is already overgrown with weeds and will only get worse as we get closer to spring. Please have the developer clean up.

also asked...
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. Home Owners Association - greenbelt, City Property - storm pond, open space

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.