Sanitation Department Archived

6384 2nd Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1730

Issue ID:

5552985

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

29 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Duplicated By:

5552994

Description

There has been no lid on this dumpster for over 2 years. I have asked the driver about it with no resolve. Also the driver leaves the dumpsters in the paved portion of the alley and you have to physical move them yourself back on the dirt. Please have the drivers put the dumpsters back off the alley. This is not the only one.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Container repair
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.