Sanitation Department Archived

6384 2nd Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1730

Issue ID:

5552994

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

27 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicate of:

5552985

Description

Please have the driver put the dumpsters back on the dirt instead of in the alley. It interferes with people driving INCLUDING ME>

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Container repair
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.