Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Stormwater Issue Acknowledged

2870–2946 22nd St N Saint Petersburg 33713, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2610

Issue ID:

5553148

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Stormwater drain on the SE corner of 30th Ave N and 22nd St. N needs to be replaced. It is severely damaged on the right side especially.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Broken catch basin lid
Q. Location of problem?
A. SE corner of 30th Ave N and 22nd St. N

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.