Nuisance Vehicle or Illegal Parking Archived

18576 Se 246th Pl Kent, WA, 98042, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8705

Issue ID:

5553313

Submitted To:

City of Covington

Category:

Nuisance Vehicle or Illegal Parking

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Covington

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bad driving

Description

Dangerously parked too close to intersection. Red and silver old truck with canopy and one flat tire.

also asked...
Q. Is this vehicle on public street or private property?
A. Public street or road shoulder
Q. Please provide Make, Model and Color of vehicle? License plate state and number and any other identifying characteristics if necessary.
A. 80s chevy or GMC truck red and silver

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.