Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

Semi truck in street and lawn over grown Acknowledged

107 Chadwick Dr Macon, GA, 31210, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5553440

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Macon-Bibb County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

Commercial Semi truck parking daily on residential street partially blocking a neighbors driveway. Lawn is well overgrown and eyesore to neighborhood, this property also has bats that pour out of the attic gable vents in the evening time.This property is a constant nuisance to our neighborhood.


4 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.