Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Road Issue Acknowledged

Northridge CLEARWATER, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 298110

Issue ID:

5553673

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Road Issue

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Clearwater

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Finally had large dip in road fixed (thanks) but now you've created a patch of bumpy road , poor asphalt job as now you have an annoying bump in the road located South side of Curlew Rd just West of the corner of Northridge , please fix & level the road please , Thanks again

also asked...
Q. Road issue type
A. damaged road

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.