Unmanaged property Archived

Enfield Enfield, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

555420

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Blighted Property

Viewed:

368 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

The issue was closed two weeks ago noting that a violation was found. Last year this happened and the property was only cleaned once over the year. It looks to be on the same path.

When will it be followed up on again? The grass has to be over 2 feet tall at this point and the plaza practically looks abandoned in the middle of a residential neighborhood.

It's disheartening to drive by this every single day.

also asked...
Q. Owner of Subject Property (if known):
A. No Answer Given
Q. Type of Complaint ( _please check all that apply_ ) :
A. No Answer Given

12 Comments

  • Closed R Santanella - Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Reopened John Guy (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Stan (Guest)

  • Acknowledged Peter Bryanton (Registered User)

  • Peter Bryanton (Registered User)

  • Closed R Santanella - Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Frank (Guest)

  • Closed R Santanella - Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.