Speeding and Traffic Concerns Open

229b Walnut Street Saugus, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5556531

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Speeding and Traffic Concerns

Viewed:

1268 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported:

on

Description

Those exiting the neighborhood on Great Woods Road and turning left onto Walnut street have a very difficult time seeing oncoming traffic on both sides. Because this is the only entrance and exit of this neighborhood, would it be possible to add a light allowing those exiting to do so safely?


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Evan (Registered User)

  • bill (Registered User)

  • Andrea (Registered User)

  • Andrea (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...