Dirty drinking water Open

28422 Parkwood St Inkster, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5556880

Submitted To:

Inkster, MI

Category:

Water Main Breaks

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Inkster

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

MY water in my house is coming out a light green and sometimes an "orange" color and it smells "sewer like". I have called the City a few times and was promised that BUD AVERY would come out and "check out" the problem. We have NEVER heard from anyone and are afraid to drink or bathe in the water. Our next step is sending the pictures to FOX 2 NEWS. Please help 248-250-3211- Devona Anderson


1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...