Streetlight repair Archived

721 E Huron St Ann Arbor, MI, 48104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 23945

Issue ID:

5557059

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Streetlight repair

Viewed:

84 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

356728

Description

Streetlight is out at the midblock crosswalk on Huron near Thayer, as are all the streetlights and pedestrian lights on the southside of Huron between State and Fletcher. This was observed at 2 AM.
Please expedite repairs as this crosswalk is extremely dangerous. A pedestrian was seriously injured at this crosswalk in January.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the streetlight?
A. Burned out

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Griswold (Registered User)

  • Griswold (Registered User)

  • Griswold (Registered User)

  • Nick (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.