Acknowledged by: City of Chicago

Traffic Signal Out Complaint Acknowledged

12600 S Torrence Ave Chicago 60633, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1035

Issue ID:

5557065

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Traffic Signal Out Complaint

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Hegewisch

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR19-01183745

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Traffic signal for left northbound lane is out of position and not visible to drivers

also asked...
Q. What are the cross streets (ex. State & Madison)?
A. Torrence Ave & 126th Pl
Q. What is the problem with the traffic signal?
A. Other (See Next Question)
Q. If other, describe problem:
A. Traffic signal for left northbound lane, which includes the left turn arrow, is out of position and not visible to drivers

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.