Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sanitation Department Acknowledged

5629 15 Ave. N. Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1768795

Issue ID:

5557467

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

25 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I've been waiting 7 days for a repaired or replacement garbage container. initially told 1-3 business days, nothing happened. Then I was told this last Monday, nothing happened. Call Tom or Christine Rowley 727-347-7127. I have garbage bags surrounding the southwest corner of my house.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Container repair
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.