Street or Sidewalk Cleaning Archived

155 12th St San Francisco, CA 94103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 21935

Issue ID:

5557840

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Street or Sidewalk Cleaning

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

South Of Market

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

10642277

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Furniture dumped outside the back of Public Storage.

DPW and SF City Please have Public Storage address these ongoing issues of cleanup on all sides of their building.

This is a constant issue and our neighbors shouldn’t have to walk into the road to negotiate this trash.

also asked...
Q. Object
A. Mattress

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.