Pothole Archived

Hillsborough St. Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

55580

Submitted To:

Raleigh, NC

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

423 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Description

This 2-3 block stretch of Hillsborough St. has horrible road conditions in the east bound lane. Cars are constantly swerving and braking to avoid large cracks, dips, and holes. There are a lot of bikers in the area and it's not safe for two-wheeled vehicles.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged donna.hale (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Chris McGee (Guest)

  • No avatar 32x32

    donna.hale (Registered User)

  • Cs lock up blacka small square

    Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Concerned Citizen (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.