Litter/Dumping Archived

6009-6093 Christie Ave Emeryville, CA, 94608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5558092

Submitted To:

City of Emeryville

Category:

Litter/Dumping

Viewed:

203 times

Neighborhood:

Emeryville

Reported:

on

Description

Illegal dumping of trash has now escalated to illegal dumping of toxic materials (i.e. batteries). I have reported this issue SeeClickFix and to the Emeryville Police Dept. There is a man who uses our private parking lot to park his blue nissan altima that has many windows missing and uses duct tape to hold the rear bumper in place. The car is overflowing with trash and is a nuisance not only on the eyes, but to our groundwater and the San Francisco Bay, which is right nearby. I recently had back surgery so I cannot bend over and pick up his trash every time he shows up, otherwise I would. Please help all of us and stop this illegal dumping.


1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.