Pothole in a City Street Archived

2320 Clark Ave Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1570

Issue ID:

5558282

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Asphalt failures

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

456054

Description

2 CONSTRUCTION-CAUSED HOLES IN ASPHALT: 2 rectangular utility holes cut in pavement & left unfilled for weeks. 1) North side of Clark street, abutting the curb, in front of the address sign for 2320 Clark Ave (Painted white brick) apartments: about 4 ft by 2 ft. Sticks way out into the street. Especially unsafe for bicycles. And 2) North side of Clark also--smaller hole just East of the driveway out of "The Oberlin" apartments. Maybe 1 ft by 2 ft.

also asked...
Q. Where is this located?
A. Streets
Q. What is the type of failure?
A. Other
Q. Please describe the failure.
A. 2 CONSTRUCTION-CAUSED HOLES IN ASPHALT: 2 rectangular utility holes cut in busy street

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.