Sanitation Department Archived

899 40th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 115

Issue ID:

5558420

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

9 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Every single time the trash runs through the shared back alleyway they leave this filth (that falls as a result of dumping into the truck) all around the bottom of the dumpsters. It's disgusting and the trash continues to spread down the alley as the wind blows. These SAME sanitation crews are the ones who kept knocking the recycling bin over in our yards and leaving it there.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Litter
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Brush, Furniture, Appliances
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.