Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Archived

8078 Greenridge Dr Oakland, CA, 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5558762

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

887963

Service Request ID:

887456

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

Maroon Hyundai Elantra with no tags. This vehicle is abandoned.

also asked...
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. a photo has been attached.
Q. Is there a license plate on the vehicle? If so, please enter the license plate number.
A. No license plate
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. 4

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.