Roadway & Drainage Concern Acknowledged

3901 Spring Meadow Drive Ellicott City, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5558920

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Description

Corner storm drain has standing water around it and not draining properly. Small pond like water. Not sure if the drain is clogged or there is another issue going on. Please inspect


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.