Codes Compliance Archived

215 42nd Ave Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5558964

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

25 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The house at 215 42nd Ave NE has had a HUGE amount of trash in their front yard for over a week now. I am surprised it hasn't been removed. With the rain I am sure it's going to be disgusting in a few hours. I am shocked no one has reported it yet and if they have why it's not been removed. This is a nice neighborhood and this is not helping our home values.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • PC2SP (Registered User)

  • T Kingan (Registered User)

  • bharris824 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Sanitation 6 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sanitation Inspector 6 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.