Tree/Vegetation Issue in Public Right-of-Way Archived

2109 227th Ave Se Sammamish, WA, 98075, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 115

Issue ID:

5559103

Submitted To:

Sammamish, WA

Category:

Tree/Vegetation Issue in Public Right-of-Way

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Sammamish

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

We are very worried about the two trees at the end of the driveway that border our property. (We live next door to the south at 2115 227th Ave SE). They look even more dead and diseased than they did a month or two ago. While the trunks at the base look ok, it seems to become more diseased and brittle as one continues to the top the tree. They are very tall and could cause considerable damage and injury if they were to fall.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the issue?
A. Trees are dead and diseased. Very brittle and look like they could fall.
Q. What is the location of the tree and/or vegetation?
A. At the southeast corner of the property on the city's ROW

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.