S-WASTE: Debris Archived

641 Forest Lake Drive South Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5559345

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Duplicated By:

5559361

Description

I have tree debris from storm from over 3 weeks ago, cut and bagged along my property. I have been patiently awaiting pick up, but no one has come to collect branches and tree debris that is placed nicely on the curb on my property.

also asked...
Q. Size of debris larger or smaller than flatbed of pick up truck?
A. size of debris is larger than a flatbed pickup truck
Q. How many bags of leaves?
A. 10
Q. Where is the debris?
A. Debris on the curb or in the street, Debris is on property, Debris is on right-of-way along length of street

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.