Suspicious Person in vehicle Archived

11005 Hume Avenue Northeast Albuquerque, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5559493

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Albuquerque

Reported via:

https://www.cabq.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

190319-001614

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Van parked the wrong way on the street, busted window 2 feet from curb with person sitting in it for many hours now. Vehicle has been there for 3 days.

also asked...
Q. State
A. No Answer Given
Q. License Plate Number
A. No Answer Given
Q. Vehicle Make
A. Saturn
Q. Vehicle Model
A. Van
Q. Vehicle Year
A. No Answer Given
Q. Vehicle Color
A. White
Q. Condition
A. Poor
Q. Number of days there
A. 3+
Q. Is the vehicle on private or public property?
A. In the Street? Private

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.