Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

257 Mateo Way Ne Saint Petersburg 33704, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2005

Issue ID:

5559503

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

7 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Right in the streets “seam” at Ricardo & Mateo, there are several areas of crumbling pavement. This entire area needs repaving

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. intersection of Ricardo & Mateo
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.