Streets - Potholes/Depression Archivé

2546 65th Ave Oakland, CA, 94605, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 1110165

ID du Problème:

5559637

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Vues:

23 fois

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

887571

Tagged:

pothole

Description

In that picture is just one pot hole but there are 2 big one and some small one.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. Not sure
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Driving
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. N/a

Post a New Comment

2 Commentaire

  • Reconnu City of Oakland (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Clos City of Oakland (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.