Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Clearing Acknowledged

519 45th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5559721

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

When the world is your dumpster... It is non-stop with these people. The trash truck drove right by this mess. I saw rats out there in the middle of the day. It is beyond visual nuisance at this point. We need vector control.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Litter in alley, Larger dumped items in alley (ie. furniture)

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.