Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

8350 Macoma Dr Ne Saint Petersburg 33702, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5559924

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

29 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, crosswalk

Description

There are several large cracks in the road that need to be repaired

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. near intersection of Macoma Drive NE and Patica Rd NE
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. yes
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. the cracks are creating dips in the road

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.