Trash, Garbage or Dumping Archived

19433 Se 266th St Kent, WA, 98042, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 270

Issue ID:

5560078

Submitted To:

City of Covington

Category:

Trash, Garbage or Dumping

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Covington

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, test, snow

Description

This debris was placed on the street after the latest heavy snow storm. There was a pile there after a wind storm and was picked up but now the pile is higher. This is also a chronic illegal dumping site and has been for years.

also asked...
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. City Right of Way - road shoulder or ditch

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.