Trash, Garbage or Dumping Archived

19441 Se 266th St Kent, WA, 98042, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 270

Issue ID:

5560094

Submitted To:

City of Covington

Category:

Trash, Garbage or Dumping

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Covington

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, snow

Description

Storm debris from the last snow storm and has been in this position for well over a month. This is a chronic dumping issue after wind or snow storms.

also asked...
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. City Right of Way - road shoulder or ditch

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.