Sidewalk Defect Archived

801-899 Harrison St San Francisco, CA, 94107, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1555

Issue ID:

5560211

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Sidewalk Defect

Viewed:

6 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

10622125

Tagged:

pothole, signs, sidewalk

Description

People aren’t paying attention to this sign. Maybe create a proper cover for this 20-ft hole?

also asked...
Q. Nature of Request
A. Sidewalk Defect - Other

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged SF311 (Verified Official)

  • SF311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed SF311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.