Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged Acknowledged

3312 San Leandro St Oakland 94601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5560404

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Fruitvale Station

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

887665

Description

Light has not been working since noon today. I will really appreciate it if this gets fixed before tomorrow morning. We don’t wNt to be jammed with traffic for school tomorrow

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the outage/damage?
A. One Street Light - Out
Q. Are light(s) going on and off (cycling)?
A. YES
Q. What number(s), if any, are on the pole?
A. No numbers

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • TOM (Registered User)

  • Cecilia (Registered User)

  • Cecilia (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.