Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

2015-2089 Addison St Berkeley, CA, 94704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5560838

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

113 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000358541

Service Request ID:

121000669447

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Revival stores its trash bins on Addison continuously. This results in trash on the sidewalk on a regular basis, and it blocks pedestrian use of the public sidewalk. Please instruct Revival to store its trash bins in its own private space, except when out for pick-up.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

  • R2C (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

  • Reopened R2C (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.