Traffic Signs Archived

2102 Sherwin St Houston, TX 77007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5975

Issue ID:

5563686

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Greater Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

335225

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

stop sign and no parking sign vandalized

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sign Damaged - Traffic Signs.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. the new parking sign is obscure read enough I think that people will continue to park illegally there
Q. What type of sign missing/damaged?
A. No Parking
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. All

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.