Code Enforcement Archived

Bp 1250 Stickney Point Rd, Sarasota, FL, 34242, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1160

Issue ID:

5563738

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Sarasota County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Despite previous complaints. Business still continues operation of it business in the mp district from a location not directly abutting the mp district as required in Municode 4.9.2
All transactions, parking, sales, and posted addressees are at 1250 Stickney Point Rd as well as their office, but yet the business uses the docking from it neighboring properties to load and unload customers. This is a direct violation of the Municode. The business must have all of the following directly abutting the mp district. Office, designated parking, designated docking.

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Illegal Business

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.