Park maintenance Archived

1100-1198 Mixtwood St Ann Arbor, MI, 48103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3115

Issue ID:

5563995

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Park maintenance

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

356813

Tagged:

trash

Description

It appears that this park's trash bin has been hit by some vehicle and is severely buckled. May fall apart when truck lifts to empty.

also asked...
Q. What type of maintenance is needed?
A. Other (Use comment section)
Q. What is the park name?
A. Mixtwood Pomona

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Ron Oblander (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.