Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Archived

500 85th Ave Oakland 94621, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5310

Issue ID:

5564115

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Coliseum Industrial

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

887725

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

Dumped Vehicle that is being stripped. Homeless people are attempting to hermit the car.

also asked...
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. black, Chrysler van
Q. Is there a license plate on the vehicle? If so, please enter the license plate number.
A. couldn’t see it
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. Yes
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. 9

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.