Code Enforcement Residential Issue Archived

180 Andover Drive Alpharetta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5564418

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Code Enforcement Residential Issue

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4120

Service Request ID:

4117

Description

I am a resident that has lived on Andover Drive for 10 years. The house of issue has not had anyone living in the house for around 20 years. My issue and others in the neighborhood is that nothing is done to keep the house up. There are overgrown weeds, dead trees, leaves that consume the whole property(including driveway), moss growing on the roof and it just looks awful. My concern is that there could be rodents and other varmints that are in and around this property. Second major concern is that this is a big deal when it comes to property value. No one wants to live in a abandoned home especially one that is not kept up. If there is something that can be done about this I think the whole neighborhood of NorthTown would appreciate alteast for things to be cleaned.
Thanks so much!


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.