Water On Street Complaint Archived

5038 S Michigan Ave Chicago 60615, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 365

Issue ID:

5564631

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Water On Street Complaint

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Grand Boulevard

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR19-01191606

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is standing water and debris that has been on our block for three weeks. That paid with the construction the city did our block looks terrible. Can we please have the street cleaned and do something about the standing water.

also asked...
Q. Location of standing water?
A. Curbline
Q. What do you believe is causing the pooled / standing water?
A. Main Gutter box needs cleaning
Q. Is water clear or dirty?
A. Dirty
Q. Best way to reach you?
A. Phone
Q. Best time to reach you?
A. Morning

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.