Street Cleaning Request Archived

5041 S Michigan Ave Chicago 60615, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 365

Issue ID:

5564675

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Street Cleaning Request

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Grand Boulevard

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR19-01191644

Tagged:

trash

Description

Standing water and city construction, along with neighborhood resident ignorance has lead to an extensive amount of debris left on the street. Can we please have cleaners come through the block?

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of your request?
A. street is filled with trash, leaves and water
Q. What is the debris?
A. trash leaves and water
Q. What is the name of your organization or community group?
A. N/A
Q. Where is the debris?
A. On Street
Q. Is the debris larger than a shoe?
A. Yes
Q. Is there debris from an auto accident?
A. No
Q. Is there standing water?
A. Yes
Q. Is the debris to be picked-up larger than a city garbage cart?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.