Dead Animal Collection Archived

1628 Oberlin Rd Raleigh, NC, 27608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 34830

Issue ID:

5564801

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Dead Animal Collection

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

456221

Tagged:

sidewalk, roadkill

Description

Dead Raccoon in street (or on sidewalk)

also asked...
Q. What type of animal?
A. raccoon
Q. Where is it located?
A. street/sidewalk

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.