Police - Homeless Encampments Archived

2295 Mariner Square Loop Alameda, CA 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5564838

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police - Homeless Encampments

Viewed:

304 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

DAY 35: Trash is piling up. Wonder how disabled person will get shelter in today's rains?

AC Transit says bus shelters in Alameda are not their purview. City says person not a harm to themselves and community yet they stay in location 24/7.

Is this what we can expect if Measure A passes?🤔

Come on Alameda! We can do better. People are compassionate but they want standards.


8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.